Culinary Colleagues

We maintain and extensive network of world renown chefs and collaborative partners.  While the below list is by no means exhaustive, it will give you a sampling of some of the seasoned professionals we are are proud to call our colleagues.

Jose Andres

Washington, DC • Beverly Hills
Las Vegas • Miami • Dorado

Jose Andres

Washington, DC • Beverly Hills
Las Vegas • Miami • Dorado

• minibar
• barmini
• America Eats
• Jaleo
• Zaytinya
• Oyamel
• The Bazaar
• China Poblano
• Mi Casa
• Pepe
• James Beard Foundation Award Winner Outstanding Chef US
• James Beard Foundation Who's Who of Food and Beverage in America
• Bon Appetite Chef of the Year

Michael Anthony

Gramercy Tavern
New York

Michael Anthony

Gramercy Tavern
New York

• James Beard Award Winner
Outstanding Restaurant United States 2008
•Best Chef New York City 2012

Jonathan Benno

Lincoln
New York

Jonathan Benno

Lincoln
New York

• Lincoln
• Per Se
• Craft
• The French Laundry (Yountville, CA)
• Daniel
• Aqua (San Francisco)
• 2006 Food and Wine Best New Chefs

Michelle Bernstein

Michy's
Miami

Michelle Bernstein

Michy's
Miami

• Executive Chef and Owner- Michy's
• James Beard Foundation Award Winner Best Chef South

April Bloomfield

The Spotted Pig
New York

April Bloomfield

The Spotted Pig
New York

• The Spotted Pig
• The Breslin Bar & Dining Room
• The John Dory Oyster Bar
• Salvation Taco
• Tosca
• 2014 Michelin Star
• 2014 James Beard Award Winner

Martin Brock

San Francisco

Martin Brock

San Francisco

• Chef D'Cuisine Restaurant Gary Danko
• James Beard Foundation Award Winner Best New Restaurant 2000

Marco Canora

Hearth
New York

Marco Canora

Hearth
New York

• Hearth Restaurant James Beard Foundation Finalist Best Restaurant 2014
• Terrior Wine Bars (Food and Wine Magazine Best New Wine Bar in the US 2008)
• Insieme (Michelin Star)
• Craftbar
• Craft
• Gramercy Tavern

Floyd Cardoz

White Street
New York • Bombay

Floyd Cardoz

White Street
New York • Bombay

• White Street
• North End Grill
• El Verano Taqueria
• Tabla

Andrew Carmellini

Locanda Verde
New York • Miami

Andrew Carmellini

Locanda Verde
New York • Miami

• Locanda Verde at the Greenwich Hotel
• The Dutch (New York/Miami)
• LafayetteBar Primi
• A Voce (Michelin Star)
• James Beard Foundation Award Winner Best Chef NYC

Tom Colicchio

Craft
New York • Los Angeles
Las Vegas

Tom Colicchio

Craft
New York • Los Angeles
Las Vegas

• Craft
• Craftsteak
• Craftbar
• 'wichcraft
• Colicchio & Sons
• Michelin Star Recipient
• James Beard Foundation Award Winner
• Best New Restaurant (Craft)
• Outstanding Chef US
• Emmy Award Winner (Top Chef) best reality TV show

Scott Conant

Scarpetta
New York • Miami • Los Angeles
Las Vegas

Scott Conant

Scarpetta
New York • Miami • Los Angeles
Las Vegas

• Three Stars - New York Times for "L'Impero" & "Scarpetta New York"
• Four Stars - Miami Herald for "Scarpetta Miami"
• "Best New Chef" - Food & Wine Magazine - 2004
• Winner cooking competition tv show "Chopped: All-Stars"

Tim Cushman

O Ya
Boston • New York

Tim Cushman

O Ya
Boston • New York

• Executive Chef/Owner- O Ya
• Creator The Roof at Park South Hotel
• Best Roof Top Bar New York
• James Beard Foundation Award Winner Best Chef Northeast

Harold Dieterle

Perilla
New York

Harold Dieterle

Perilla
New York

• Perilla
• Kin Shop
• The Marrow
• Winner - Top Chef reality TV cooking competition

Wylie Dufresne

New York

Wylie Dufresne

New York

•wd-50
• Alder
• James Beard Foundation Award Winner Best Chef New York City 2014

Mark Forgione

Restaurant Marc Forgione
New York

Mark Forgione

Restaurant Marc Forgione
New York

• Restaurant Marc Forgione
• Restaurant American Cut
• Khe-Yo
• Iron Chef Competitor and Winner of The New Iron Chef

Jose Garces

Amada
Philadelphia • Chicago
Washington, DC • Palm Springs

Jose Garces

Amada
Philadelphia • Chicago
Washington, DC • Palm Springs

• Amada
• Tinto
• Distrito
• Chifa
• Village Whiskey
• JG Domestic
• Rosa Blanca
• Volver
• ElJefe
• Rural Society
• Mercat
• James Beard Foundation Award Winner Best Chef Mid-Atlantic
• Winner "Iron Chef" Competition

Kerry Heffernan

New York

Kerry Heffernan

New York

• South Gate Restaurant at The Essex House
• Eleven Madison Park
• Consulting Chef at CPW 115
• One of New York City's outstanding fish preparation experts

Shaun Hergatt

Juni
New York

Shaun Hergatt

Juni
New York

• Juni
• SHO Restaurant at Hotel Setai (two Michelin Stars)
• Consulting Chef at Setai Hotels Worldwide

Cindy Hutson

Miami • Grand Cayman
Harbour Island

Cindy Hutson

Miami • Grand Cayman
Harbour Island

• Ortanique
• The Dunmore
• Bon Appetite Best New Restaurant - Miami
• American Chef Association Top Female Chef Award
• New York Times Magazine Miami's Best Chef

Chris Jaeckle

Alla'Onda
New York

Chris Jaeckle

Alla'Onda
New York

• Owner and Executive Chef of Alla'Onda (Italian Japanese influenced Cuisine)
• Formerly of Eleven Madison, Table, Ai Fiori, Morimoto

Seamus Mullen

Boqueria
New York

Seamus Mullen

Boqueria
New York

• Boqueria • ElColmade
• Finalist The Next Iron Chef reality TV cooking competition
• Cookbook Author: Hero Food

David Myers

Hinoki and the Bird
Los Angeles • Las Vegas • Tokyo
Singapore

David Myers

Hinoki and the Bird
Los Angeles • Las Vegas • Tokyo
Singapore

• Comme Ca
• Most creative chef - Los Angeles

Akhtar Nawab

La Esquina
New York

Akhtar Nawab

La Esquina
New York

• Choza Taqueria
• La Esquina
• Eletteria
• EU
• Craftbar
• Craft
• Gramercy Tavern

Ben Pollinger

Oceana
New York

Ben Pollinger

Oceana
New York

• Executive Chef Oceana
• MIchelin Star Recipient

Douglas Quint & Bryan Petroff

Big Gay Ice Cream
NYC • Philadelphia • LA

Douglas Quint & Bryan Petroff

Big Gay Ice Cream
NYC • Philadelphia • LA

• Big Gay Ice Cream

Alfred Portale

Gotham Bar & Grill
New York • Miami

Alfred Portale

Gotham Bar & Grill
New York • Miami

• Executive Chef/Owner Gotham Bar & Grill
• Michelin Star Recipient
• Recipient of James Beard Award for Best Restaurant US
• Recipient of James Beard Award for Outstanding Chef US

Kevin Sbraga

Sbraga
Philadelphia • Jacksonville

Kevin Sbraga

Sbraga
Philadelphia • Jacksonville

• Sbraga - Esquire Magazine Best New Restaurant US
• The Fat Ham - Three Stars Philadelphia Inquirer
• Winner of Top Chef reality TV cooking competition

Michael Schwartz

Michael's Genuine Food & Drink
Miami • Grand Cayman

Michael Schwartz

Michael's Genuine Food & Drink
Miami • Grand Cayman

• Executive Chef/Owner: Michael's Genuine Food & Drink
• The Cypress Room
• Harry's Pizzaria
• Consulting Chef 150 Central Park-Royal Caribbean Oasis Class
• Michelin Star Recipient
• James Beard Foundation Award Best Chef South

Jacques Torres

Jacques Torres Chocolate
New York

Jacques Torres

Jacques Torres Chocolate
New York

• James Beard Foundation Award - Who's Who of Food and Beverage in America
• James Beard Foundation Award Outstanding Pastry Chef
• Host of Food Network's Chocolate with Jacques Torres

Marc Vetri

Vetri Restorante
Philadelphia

Marc Vetri

Vetri Restorante
Philadelphia

• Vetri Restorante
• Osteria
• Alla Spina
• Amis
• Pizzaria Vetri
• James Beard Award Winner Best Chef - Mid Atlantic
• Travel and Leisure Magazine Best Italian Restaurants - US
Founder Vetri Foundation for Children